Skip to product information
  • Fabric media | Classic Upholstered Poster | Antique
  • Fabric media | Classic Upholstered Poster | Charcoal
  • Fabric media | Classic Upholstered Poster | Cream
  • Fabric media | Classic Upholstered Poster | Limestone
  • Fabric media | Classic Upholstered Poster | Linen
  • Fabric media | Classic Upholstered Poster | Oyster
  • Fabric media | Classic Upholstered Poster | Plaza
  • Fabric media | Classic Upholstered Poster | Seagrass
  • Fabric media | Classic Upholstered Poster | Sienna
1 of 10

LIFEFORCE LIVING

Classic Upholstered Poster

Our Classic Upholstered Poster bed offers a modern take on the classic canopy design. This crisp profile is crafted in beautiful imported beechwood or solid American oak and the headboard tailored in a luxurious linen fabric. Get in touch with us to view fabric options.Β 

* Bed in this image was made from beechwood with Stone colour upholstered linen headboard fabric *

✨ Lead Time Notice ✨

Each piece is handcrafted to order with care and precision. Our current estimated production lead time is 6–8 weeks.

Painted, stained and customised designs may require an additional 1–2 weeks. Please note that delivery time is additional and begins once your order has been completed and dispatched.

Regular price R 15,020.00 ZAR
Regular price Sale price R 15,020.00 ZAR
Includes 15% VAT
Have a question?     
Choose Your Headboard Fabric

Enquire now about the Classic Upholstered Poster bed.